14 June 2010

every hello ends with a goodbye and every goodbye starts with a hello.

HELL-o.
holiday is still boring when i dont go out.

so, last week i went to MM to attend the reunion thingy with my classmates. the grade 6 one. well eh, we went to pizza hut to eat then karaoke-ing and timezone.



and whatthefuck man ?! EDO (my annoying brother) JOINS THE CHARITAS IDOL AND HE WINS ! YES, WINS ! we have to buy a coupon and write the one who we want to win. at first, mom ask me to buy 40k and after he go into the final, my aunt ask me to buy 200k ! at first i only buy 30k and the second i buy 100k. i dont think they should give me that lot of money to support him -___- whatsover. the point is HE WINS.


so, i played pb (pointblank) with some friends, idk when. have a lotsa fun ! there were me, evan, tommy limes, eugenius tommy, olivia, andrew, and idk who. too bad, ryan kept dc-ing.



so today i have a lotsa fun. go to school to support edo, then go to citarasa to eat. spend much time there. we (nadia, sisca, ruben, michellea, evan, ryan, munich, hnokh item, me, inyoi)  play dare or truth, we laugh together, we tell jokes, we tell our secret, everything. some of them go home. and others go to michelle a's. and talk again ! haha. bytheway, ryan can rides the motorcycle now and just now he drives me home. he drives sisca, evan, nadia, and michellea too. haha. when he drives me home, i was like "GOD, PLEASE BLESS ME !" HAHA.


nadia's goin home today. she's goin back to bandung. ahh, thats too fast. i will miss her. well, lets meet up someday :) ryan's goin to his hometown on wednesday. no comin back, because he go to loyola.

and bytheway, last night (morning actually) i watched germany vs australia. germany wins ! 4-0 :D
i love germany ! i love england too. i love both ! so, i support both at the fifa world cup. what about you ?


i got an award from friend of moi. eugenia. thanks yaaa ;)


1. Berapa blog yang kamu punya dan berapa umurnya?
ada 2. yg satu micro blog, twitter. umurnya ? dr mulai agustus 2009, jd itung sndri deh :) trs blog ini, umurnya uda lupa :p dr dl uda buat, cmn jrg post dulu.

2. Sejak kapan kamu mengenal dunia blog?

kelas 7an gt. taon 2007.
3. Mengapa tertarik membuat blog dan untuk apa ?
sbenernya prtma ga tertarik. tp wajib buat demi nilai komputer. dan akhirnyaaa, jd ketagihan deh. kyknya enak aja bisa share something ke org laen. dapet tmen lg :)
4. Apa kelebihan dan kekurangan blog kamu?
kelebihan...... bacod gue ! i talk bullshit what :p kekekurangannya mah banyak. cb aja dibandingin ama blog2 yg laen, pasti kliatan :)
5. Award dan tag ini berikan kepada 5 teman blogger yang lain.
awardnya ak kasi ke siapa yaa ? bole kasi balik ga ? haha. ak kasi ke............ veronica ongeriana wijaya, amelia amel, fransisca sylvia, dan regina.
ngomong2, gue males kasi tau kasi tau mereka ini, jdinya, biarin aj yaa, hehe :)

and last thing i wanna say. BB IS SO DAMN CUTE.


kay deh, BYE !

p.s : no doubt. i will miss all of you. ICELA, NADIA, SISCA, RYAN, INYOI, RUBEN, RAMOS, TATA, ALDO, ADELINE, HANY, PETRA, SISCO, TIAN, MICHELLEN, BRIGETTE, HENOKH ITEM, etc. :(